|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Cheap but Good Marketing Research Alan R. Andreasen Business One Irwin 1988 0870947729 087094772 Hardcover New Very Good / New Book with dust cover. Book is in new condition. Dust cover is clean with some shelf wear and very minor fading. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
BLACKWORK EMBROIDERY STICHES ANCHOR Anchor Paperback Good None as Issued /Ex-Library ex Clean book with tight binding indicating light usage. Exlibrary book in very good condition. Lightly used with strong binding. Clean Price:
4.88 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Go for the Goal Andrew Kuyvenhoven Crc Pubns 1980 0930265009 093026500 Paperback Used: Very Good None as Issued / Prior owners inscription inside cover. Otherwise in like new condition. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
THE FAR SIDE OF PARADISE ARTHUR MIZENER Houghton Hardcover Used: Very Good / Used book in very good condition. Spine in good shape.. Very Clean. Dust jacket had ghips and minor tears from age. Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Face-To-Face Selling Bart Breighner Pearson Scott Foresman 1991 0673462331 067346233 Hardcover New Fine / New Book with dust cover. Autographed "Best Wishes" by author Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
Venue 2 BRENKMAN Routledge 1998 9057013819 905701381 Paperback New None as Issued / New book in shrinkwrap Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
Trading Up Candace Bushnell Hyperion 2003 1401396704 140139670 Audio Cassette New None as Issued / New Audio book on cassettes Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
Solo Variations Cassandra Garbus Dutton Adult 1998 0525943803 052594380 Hardcover New / New book. Dealer price sticker on flyleaf page. ; New Book with dust cover Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
Jack Kennedy: Elusive Hero Chris Matthews Simon & Schuster 2011 1451635087 145163508 Hardcover New New / “What was he like?”Jack Kennedy said the reason people read biography is to answer that basic question. With the verve of a novelist, Chris Matthews gives us just that. We see this most beloved president in the company of friends. We see and feel him close-up, having fun and giving off that restlessness of his. We watch him navigate his life from privileged, rebellious youth to gutsy American president. We witness his bravery in war and selfless rescue of his PT boat crew. We watch Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
The Law of Enclosures Dale Peck Washington Square Press 1997 067100347X 067100347 Paperback Fine - Used None as Issued / Signed by Author No wear. Autographed by author. Minor fading from age. Signed by Author Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
Vital Lies, Simple Truths Daniel Goleman Touchstone 1986 0671628151 067162815 Paperback Used: Very Good None as Issued / Virtually a new book. We only listed it as very good to reflect shelf wear on cover. Appears never to have been read. Price:
1.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
Bare Knuckles and Back Rooms Ed Rollins Random House Audio 1996 0553477366 055347736 Audio Cassette Used: Like New None as Issued / Recertified audio book on cassettes in orginal packaging and shrinkwrapped. Price:
1.65 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
Cuba Libre Elmore Leonard Delacorte Press 1998 0385323832 038532383 Hardcover New Fine / New Book with dust cover Ships in poly-bubble mailer for your protection. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79.
|
The Passion of Estelle Jordan Ernest Hebert Viking Adult 1987 0670809470 067080947 Hardcover Very Good - Used Good / Book is very clean with tight binding. Appears lightly used, if at all. Dust cover has some shelf wear and creasing. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
80.
|
Functional Histology: Text and Colour Atlas etc. Churchill Livingstone 1979 0443016577 044301657 Paperback Very Good - Used None as Issued / Almost "like new" except for some edgewear along cover and minor fading. Appears unread. Price:
2.59 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89.
|
30 Days to Social Media Success: The 30 Day Results Guide to Making the Most of Twitter, Blogging, L Gail Martin Career Press 2010 1601631308 160163130 Paperback New None as Issued / Small business owners and solo professionals know they're supposed to use social media to increase sales, but how should they start?
Using a unique Rule of 30 approach, 30 Days to Social Media Success is the perfect resource for busy people who want quick results. Thirty short chapters (one for each day of the month) are packed with real-world tips and proven techniques you can use right away.
This book makes it easy to tap into the power of today's hottest social media site Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91.
|
How to Make Money with Your Blog: The Ultimate Reference Guide for Building, Optimizing, and Monetiz Gavin Powell McGraw-Hill 2007 0071508570 007150857 Paperback New None as Issued /
Blogging for Dollars! Whether you re an experienced blogger or an absolute beginner, you can make money with your blog. Simply follow the step-by-step advice of two expert bloggers and industry insiders who have launched many successful sites of their own. They ll walk you through every step of the blogging process, and they ll even share their most profitable tricks of the trade. - Generate income using various types of ads
- Tap into the power of other blogs
- Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|