Mr. Bob's Books



Discover Your Next
Great Book!


 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 304 items found in your search
 
 
 1.  Benedict Arnold: Triumph And Treason
A&E HOME VIDEO
A&E Home Video DVD New / 
New DVD in clamshell case. Factror sealed. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 2.  A changing America: at work and play
A. W Zelomek
Wiley 1959 Hardcover Used: Good Good / 
Clean book with tight binding indicating light usage. 
Price: 1.69 USD

 
 
 3.  Saving the Savior : Did Christ Survive the Crucifixion?
Abubakr Ben Ishmael Salahuddin
Progressive Press 2001 0970828012 097082801 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 4.  Secrets of Advertising to Gen Y Consumers
Aiden Livingston
Self Counsel Press 2010 1770400346 177040034 First Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 9.99 USD

 
 
 5.  Secrets of Advertising to Gen Y Consumers
Aiden Livingston
Self Counsel Press 2010 1770400346 177040034 First Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 10.99 USD

 
 6.  Representing Yourself: What You Can Do Without a Lawyer
Alan B. Morrison
Plume 1995 0452274516 045227451 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book. Never read. Some minor shelf wear. 
Price: 1.98 USD

 
 
 7.  The Case for Socialism (Updated Edition)
Alan Maass
Haymarket Books 2010 1608460738 160846073 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 6.25 USD

 
 8.  Cheap but Good Marketing Research
Alan R. Andreasen
Business One Irwin 1988 0870947729 087094772 Hardcover New Very Good / 
New Book with dust cover. Book is in new condition. Dust cover is clean with some shelf wear and very minor fading. 
Price: 1.99 USD

 
 
 9.  BLACKWORK EMBROIDERY STICHES
ANCHOR
Anchor Paperback Good None as Issued /Ex-Library 
ex Clean book with tight binding indicating light usage. Exlibrary book in very good condition. Lightly used with strong binding. Clean 
Price: 4.88 USD

 
 10.  The Twitter Job Search Guide: Find a Job and Advance Your Career in Just 15 Minutes a Day
and Deb Dib
Jist Works 2010 1593577915 159357791 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 8.29 USD

 
 
 11.  PICKING WINNERS PA
Andrew Beyer
Mariner Books 1985 0395259428 039525942 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 3.49 USD

 
 12.  Picking Winners: Horseplayer's Guide
Andrew Beyer
Houghton Mifflin (Trade) 1990 0395393795 039539379 Revised Paperback New None as Issued / 
Brand new copy of this Beyer classic. 
Price: 6.95 USD

 
 
 13.  Go for the Goal
Andrew Kuyvenhoven
Crc Pubns 1980 0930265009 093026500 Paperback Used: Very Good None as Issued / 
Prior owners inscription inside cover. Otherwise in like new condition. 
Price: 2.99 USD

 
 14.  Network Security: A Hacker's Perspective
Ankit Fadia
Course Technology PTR 2002 1592000452 159200045 Paperback Used: Very Good None as Issued / 
Ex library. Almost new. Hardly used 
Price: 1.99 USD

 
 
 15.  Desserts for Diabetics (Revised and Updated)
ANNE BLOCKER
Perigee Trade 2002 0399528172 039952817 Revised Paperback New None as Issued / 
; New Book 
Price: 1.59 USD

 
 16.  How You Can Survive When They're Depressed: Living and Coping with Depression Fallout
Anne Sheffield
Three Rivers Press 1999 0609804154 060980415 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 3.99 USD

 
 
 17.  Crashing the Tea Party: Mass Media and the Campaign to Remake American Politics
Anthony DiMaggio
Paradigm Publishers 2011 1594519455 159451945 Paperback Used: Very Good None as Issued / 
Basically a new book with one minor cover crease. 
Price: 13.99 USD

 
 18.  George Bush: The Unauthorized Biography
Anton Chaitkin
Progressive Press 2004 0930852923 093085292 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 8.99 USD

 
 
 19.  THE FAR SIDE OF PARADISE
ARTHUR MIZENER
Houghton Hardcover Used: Very Good / 
Used book in very good condition. Spine in good shape.. Very Clean. Dust jacket had ghips and minor tears from age. 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 20.  Murder in the Vatican: American, Russian, and Papal Plots
Avro Manhattan
Ozark Books 1985 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 21.  Alternative Cures That Really Work: They've Passed Scientific Scrutiny-Now Discover What These Prove
Barry Fox PhD
Rodale Books 2007 1594864535 159486453 Paperback Used: Very Good None as Issued / 
New book but has minor stain on page edges and listed as "very good" to reflect a strong binding, very clean except for edge stain. 
Price: 2.29 USD

 
 22.  Face-To-Face Selling
Bart Breighner
Pearson Scott Foresman 1991 0673462331 067346233 Hardcover New Fine / 
New Book with dust cover. Autographed "Best Wishes" by author 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 
 23.  Baseball America 2012 Almanac: A Comprehensive Review of the 2011 Season (Baseball America Almanac)
BASEBALL AMERICA
Baseball America 2012 193239138X 193239138 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 14.99 USD

 
 24.  Perfect Weight America
Bernard E. Bulwer
Siloam Press 2008 1599793237 159979323 Hardcover New New / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 1.95 USD

 
 
 25.  The Women's Armchair Guide to Pro Football (The Armchair Guide to Sports Series)
Betsy Berns
Bvision Sportsmedia 1996 0965388204 096538820 Paperback Used: Like New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 1.75 USD

 
 26.  Giving: How Each of Us Can Change the World
Bill Clinton
Alfred A. Knopf 2007 073949290X 073949290 Paperback New None as Issued / 

Price: 1.88 USD

 
 
 27.  The Labyrinth Book 1: The Sea Siren
Bill Coulton
Xlibris Corporation 1997 0738800775 073880077 Hardcover New Fine / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 28.  The Labyrinth Book 2: The Minotaur
Bill Coulton
Xlibris Corporation 1997 0738800759 073880075 Hardcover New Fine / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 29.  Outrageous Advertising That's Outrageously Successful: Created for the 99% of Small Business Owners
Bill Glazer
Morgan James Publishing 2009 0982379307 098237930 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book includes free companion CD with lots of info 
Price: 7.49 USD

 
 30.  The National Consumer Law Center Guide to Mobile Homes: A. K. A. Manufactured Homes
Bill J. White
Natl Consumer Law Center 2002 1931697175 193169717 Paperback Good None as Issued /Ex-Library 
Very lightly used ex library book. Clean throughout, hardly any wear. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
 31.  Away With All Gods!: Unchaining the Mind and Radically Changing the World
Bob Avakian
Insight Press 2008 0976023687 097602368 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 32.  Venue 2
BRENKMAN
Routledge 1998 9057013819 905701381 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New book in shrinkwrap 
Price: 2.79 USD

 
 
 33.  Trading Up
Candace Bushnell
Hyperion 2003 1401396704 140139670 Audio Cassette New None as Issued / 
New Audio book on cassettes 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 34.  Solo Variations
Cassandra Garbus
Dutton Adult 1998 0525943803 052594380 Hardcover New / 
New book. Dealer price sticker on flyleaf page. ; New Book with dust cover 
Price: 2.99 USD

 
 
 35.  Cato Handbook for Congress (Cato Handbook for Policymakers)
Cato Institute
Cato Institute 1997 1882577515 188257751 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book spiral bound 
Price: 2.69 USD

 
 36.  How to write papers and reports about computer technology (The Professional writing series)
Charles H Sides
ISI Press 1984 0894950363 089495036 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 2.79 USD

 
 
 37.  Short Novels of the Masters
CHARLES NEIDER, EDITOR
Cooper Square Press 2001 0965420558 096542055 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 4.95 USD

 
 38.  Firewalls 24seven
Charles Perkins
Sybex Inc 2002 0782140548 078214054 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 
 39.  Jack Kennedy: Elusive Hero
Chris Matthews
Simon & Schuster 2011 1451635087 145163508 Hardcover New New / 
“What was he like?”Jack Kennedy said the reason people read biography is to answer that basic question. With the verve of a novelist, Chris Matthews gives us just that. We see this most beloved president in the company of friends. We see and feel him close-up, having fun and giving off that restlessness of his. We watch him navigate his life from privileged, rebellious youth to gutsy American president. We witness his bravery in war and selfless rescue of his PT boat crew. We watch 
Price: 14.99 USD

 
 40.  The Cook's Encyclopedia of Barbecues, Grills & Outdoor Eating
Christine France
Hermes House 2002 1843093715 184309371 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 9.99 USD

 
 
 41.  Aromatherapy: Massage with essential oils (Health essentials)
Christine Wildwood
Barnes & Noble Books 1996 0760703116 076070311 Hardcover New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 1.79 USD

 
 42.  The Time of the Assassins
Claire Sterling
Henry Holt & Co 1983 0030635543 003063554 Hardcover New New / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 1.69 USD

 
 
 43.  Finding The Hidden Horse: Profiles of Long Shots
Conrad Crease
CreateSpace 2010 1451540167 145154016 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 44.  Management on the Worldwide Web
Cynthia B. Leshin
Prentice Hall 1996 0132688719 013268871 Paperback Very Good - Used None as Issued / 
Clean, lightly used book 
Price: 1.95 USD

 
 
 45.  The Manual to Online Public Records: The Researchers Tool to Online Resources of Public Records and
Cynthia Hetherington
Facts On Demand Press 2010 1889150568 188915056 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 10.99 USD

 
 46.  The Law of Enclosures
Dale Peck
Washington Square Press 1997 067100347X 067100347 Paperback Fine - Used None as Issued / Signed by Author
No wear. Autographed by author. Minor fading from age. Signed by Author 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
 47.  Vital Lies, Simple Truths
Daniel Goleman
Touchstone 1986 0671628151 067162815 Paperback Used: Very Good None as Issued / 
Virtually a new book. We only listed it as very good to reflect shelf wear on cover. Appears never to have been read. 
Price: 1.89 USD

 
 48.  Labor Law for the Rank and Filer: Building Solidarity While Staying Clear of the Law (PM Press)
Daniel Gross
PM Press 2008 1604860332 160486033 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 6.99 USD

 
 
 49.  Cleopatra's Nose: Essays on the Unexpected
Daniel J. Boorstin
Random House 1994 0679435050 067943505 Hardcover New New / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 1.89 USD

 
 50.  It's Not Who You Know -- It's Who Knows You!: The Small Business Guide to Raising Your Profits by Ra
David Avrin
Wiley 2009 0470483245 047048324 Hardcover New New / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 
 51.  Market Liberalism: A Paradigm for the 21st Century
David Boaz
Cato Institute 2000 0932790976 093279097 Paperback New None as Issued / 
; New Book 
Price: 1.89 USD

 
 52.  Complete Guide to Winning Keno, Second Edition
David Cowles
Cardoza 2003 1580421040 158042104 Paperback Good None as Issued /Ex-Library 
Ex library book in almost "like new" condition. Appears to have been very lightly used. 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 
 53.  Kal 007-The Cover Up
David E. Pearson
Simon & Schuster 1987 0671557165 067155716 Hardcover New None as Issued / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 1.65 USD

 
 54.  Guerrilla Marketing for Job Hunters 2.0: 1,001 Unconventional Tips, Tricks and Tactics for Landing Y
David E. Perry
Wiley 2009 0470455845 047045584 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 6.99 USD

 
 
 55.  Gallery of Best Resumes: for People Without a Four-Year Degree
David F. Noble
Jist Publishing 2009 1593574274 159357427 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 3.69 USD

 
 56.  How to get your message across: A practical guide to power communication
David Lewis
Barnes & Noble Books 1999 0760712751 076071275 Unknown Binding New New / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 2.59 USD

 
 
 57.  INTIFADA: Palestine and Israel - The Long Day of Rage
David Pratt
Casemate / Flashpoint 2007 1932033637 193203363 Paperback Good None as Issued /Ex-Library 
Aside from Library markings, this book is "like new." Appears never read. 
Price: 2.79 USD

 
 58.  SHADOW WARRIOR: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF GREENPEACE INTERNATIONAL FOUNDER DAVID MCTAGGART.
David with Helen Slinger. McTaggart
Orion Books 2002 0752852477 075285247 Hardcover New Fine / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 1.70 USD

 
 
 59.  Supporting Yourself as an Artist: A Practical Guide
Deborah A. Hoover
Oxford University Press, USA 1985 0195036697 019503669 Hardcover New Good / 
Book is new, unread. No spine wear and clean pages. Dust Jacket is faded from age with minor shelf wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD

 
 60.  Healthcare Solved - Real Answers, No Politics
Debra Smith
lulu.com 2009 0557090326 055709032 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 12.79 USD

 
 
 61.  BREAKING THE CODES THE RISE OF ENIGMA (2PC) [VHS VIDEO]
DELTA ENTERTAINMENT
Delta VHS Tape New None as Issued / 
Brand New Two VHS Tape set in slip case. Original Retail packaging. New and never used. Subtitle: The Triumph of the Codebreakers 
Price: 12.95 USD

 
 62.  WHEN YOUR BANK FAILS: A In-depth Analysis and Surival Workbook
Dennis Turner
Amwell Publishing, Inc. 1983 Hardcover New Very Good / 
New Book with dust cover. Book is mint. Dust cover very good with some minor shelf wear. 
Price: 2.75 USD

 
 
 63.  Economic Democracy: The Challenge of the 1980s
Derek Shearer
Random House Trade Paperbacks 1980 0394738896 039473889 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 3.39 USD

 
 64.  Vote.com: How Big-Money Lobbyists and the Media are Losing Their Influence, and the Internet is Givi
Dick Morris
Renaissance Books 1999 1580631053 158063105 Hardcover New Very Good / 
New book. DJ very good with minor shelf wear on edge 
Price: 1.95 USD

 
 
 65.  Getting Hits: The Definitive Guide to Promoting Your Web Site
Don Sellers
Peachpit Press 1997 0201688158 020168815 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 4.25 USD

 
 66.  The Unfinished Presidency: Jimmy Carter's Quest for Global Peace
Douglas G. Brinkley
Viking Adult 1998 067088006X 067088006 Hardcover New Fine / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 1.89 USD

 
 
 67.  New Every Morning: A Daily Devotional
Dr. James Kennedy
Multnomah Books 1996 1576730689 157673068 Hardcover New Very Good / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 3.29 USD

 
 68.  Bare Knuckles and Back Rooms
Ed Rollins
Random House Audio 1996 0553477366 055347736 Audio Cassette Used: Like New None as Issued / 
Recertified audio book on cassettes in orginal packaging and shrinkwrapped. 
Price: 1.65 USD

 
 
 69.  Street Law: A Course in Practical Law
Edward L. O'Brien
West Publishing Company 1990 0314681973 031468197 Paperback Very Good - Used None as Issued / 
Lightly used. Very little wear. Strong binding. No markings. Slight crease on cover corner. 
Price: 1.99 USD

 
 70.  The Filter Bubble: What the Internet Is Hiding from You
Eli Pariser
Penguin Press HC, The 2011 1594203008 159420300 Hardcover New New / 
New Book New Book with dust cover 
Price: 5.75 USD

 
 
 71.  The Hidden Life of Dogs
Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395669588 039566958 Hardcover New New / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 1.69 USD

 
 72.  Shocked, Appalled, and Dismayed! How to Write Letters of Complaint That Get Results
Ellen Phillips
Vintage 1998 0375701206 037570120 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 3.49 USD

 
 
 73.  101 Ways to Get Your Progressive Issues on Talk Radio
Ellen Ratner
Natl Pr Books 1997 1882605322 188260532 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 74.  Bypassing Bypass: The New Technique of
Elmer Cranton
Madison Books 1985 0812881834 081288183 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Used None as Issued / 
Clean book with tight binding indicating light usage. 
Price: 1.79 USD

 
 
 75.  Cuba Libre
Elmore Leonard
Delacorte Press 1998 0385323832 038532383 Hardcover New Fine / 
New Book with dust cover Ships in poly-bubble mailer for your protection. 
Price: 1.69 USD

 
 76.  Moto Europa: The Complete Guide to European Motoring.....
Eric Bredesen
Seren Pub 1995 096414882X 096414882 Paperback Used: Good None as Issued / 
Clean book with tight binding indicating light usage. 
Price: 2.99 USD

 
 
 77.  Painful Questions: An Analysis of the September 11th Attack
Eric Hufschmid
Endpoint Software 2002 1931947058 193194705 Paperback Very Good - Used None as Issued / 
Like-New unread book. Small crease on cover corner. 
Price: 7.39 USD

 
 78.  Antitrust law and economics in a nutshell (Nutshell series)
Ernest Gellhorn
West Pub. Co 1986 0314300724 031430072 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 1.59 USD

 
 
 79.  The Passion of Estelle Jordan
Ernest Hebert
Viking Adult 1987 0670809470 067080947 Hardcover Very Good - Used Good / 
Book is very clean with tight binding. Appears lightly used, if at all. Dust cover has some shelf wear and creasing. 
Price: 1.99 USD

 
 80.  Functional Histology: Text and Colour Atlas
etc.
Churchill Livingstone 1979 0443016577 044301657 Paperback Very Good - Used None as Issued / 
Almost "like new" except for some edgewear along cover and minor fading. Appears unread. 
Price: 2.59 USD

 
 
 81.  Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
Francoise Holmes
E.D.C. Publishing 1989 0746000162 074600016 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 1.25 USD

 
 82.  The One Minuter Handicapper
FRANK DITONDO
Racing Ventures Ltd. 2007 1424307279 142430727 Spiral-bound New None as Issued / 
New spiral bound book Large 8 1/2 x 11" size. 
Price: 39.99 USD

 
 
 83.  Miracle by Design: The Real Reasons Behind Japan's Economic Success
Frank Gibney
Times Books 1982 0812910249 081291024 Hardcover New Fine / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 1.98 USD

 
 84.  What Americans Really Want...Really: The Truth About Our Hopes, Dreams, and Fears
Frank I. Luntz
Hyperion 2010 1401310419 140131041 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 10.99 USD

 
 
 85.  The Complete Public Records Guide: Central and Northern New Jersey
Fred D. Knapp
R E y N, Incorporated 1993 0962987964 096298796 Paperback New None as Issued / 
Like new. Very LIghtly used. 
Price: 9.99 USD

 
 86.  Low-Wage Capitalism: Colossus with Feet of Clay
Fred Goldstein
World View Forum 2009 0895671514 089567151 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 11.99 USD

 
 
 87.  Total Power of One in America
Fred Holden
Phoenix Enterprises (CO) 1990 0962176702 096217670 Hardcover New Fine / 
New Book with dust cover. Mint condition 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 88.  Insiders' Guide to Branson and the Ozark Mountains, 7th (Insiders' Guide Series)
Fred Pfister
Insiders' Guide 2009 0762750286 076275028 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 
 89.  30 Days to Social Media Success: The 30 Day Results Guide to Making the Most of Twitter, Blogging, L
Gail Martin
Career Press 2010 1601631308 160163130 Paperback New None as Issued / 
Small business owners and solo professionals know they're supposed to use social media to increase sales, but how should they start?

Using a unique Rule of 30 approach, 30 Days to Social Media Success is the perfect resource for busy people who want quick results. Thirty short chapters (one for each day of the month) are packed with real-world tips and proven techniques you can use right away.

This book makes it easy to tap into the power of today's hottest social media site 
Price: 9.75 USD

 
 90.  Rhythm of Compassion: Caring for Self, Connecting with Society
Gail Straub
Journey Editions 2000 1885203837 188520383 Hardcover New Fine / 
; New Book with dust cover 
Price: 3.15 USD

 
 
 91.  How to Make Money with Your Blog: The Ultimate Reference Guide for Building, Optimizing, and Monetiz
Gavin Powell
McGraw-Hill 2007 0071508570 007150857 Paperback New None as Issued / 

Blogging for Dollars!

Whether you re an experienced blogger or an absolute beginner, you can make money with your blog. Simply follow the step-by-step advice of two expert bloggers and industry insiders who have launched many successful sites of their own. They ll walk you through every step of the blogging process, and they ll even share their most profitable tricks of the trade.

  • Generate income using various types of ads
  • Tap into the power of other blogs Price: 9.99 USD

 
 92.  How to Write and Sell Your Sense of Humor
Gene Perret
Writers Digest Books 1982 0898790921 089879092 Hardcover New New / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
 93.  Why the Electoral College Is Bad for America
George C. Edwards III
Yale University Press 2004 0300100604 030010060 Hardcover New Fine / 

Price: 1.98 USD

 
 94.  WordPress 24-Hour Trainer
George Plumley
Wrox 2011 1118066901 111806690 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book with new companion CD in sealed pouch 
Price: 18.99 USD

 
 
 95.  The Rudolf Report: Expert Report on Chemical and Technical Aspects (Holocaust Handbooks Series, 2)
Germar Rudolf
Theses & Dissertations Press 2003 096798565X 096798565 Paperback New None as Issued / 
New Book 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 96.  Benedict XVI (Portraits)
Gianni Giansanti
White Star 2006 8854401625 885440162 Hardcover New Fine / 
New book in mint condition 
Price: 8.30 USD

 
 
 97.  Don't Take Our Word for It!: Everything You Need to Know About Making Word of Mouth Advertising Work
Godfrey Harris
Bookworld Services 1998 0935047247 093504724 Paperback Very Good - Used None as Issued / 
Clean book with tight binding indicating light usage. Some curling of cover corners 
Price: 3.25 USD

 
 98.  The Secret Charm Of A Perfumed House - Forward By Michel Deon
Gregoire Colard
J.C. Lattes 1984 Hardcover New Very Good / 
An incredibly beautiful book in slip case. New and perfect. 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 
 99.  Intimate Questions
Gregory J. P. Godek
Sourcebooks Casablanca 2001 1570717273 157071727 Hardcover New Fine / 
; New Book with dust cover 
Price: 3.25 USD

 
 100.  Not for Myself Alone: Memoir of a Lawyer Who Fought for Human Rights
Herman Edelsberg
Interstellar Media 1988 0941325016 094132501 Hardcover New Fine / 
New Book with dust cover 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bob@MrBobsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com